skip to Main Content
SCROLL DOWN
Privacy Policy

NAVI OCEANDIS is a company that respect your privacy and plan measures to protect your personal data in compliance with General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679. From the moment you communicate with us, we gather information about you, through email exchanges or through our website, social media and competitions. We never share nor reveal your personal information to any third parties, unless this is either mandated by applicable Law or required for the fulfillment of service, contractual obligations and legitimate interests. Even so you at all times have the right to request from us that we delete your information to the extent of course that retaining such is not mandated by Law. Please read this Privacy Notice and our Terms of Use so you may have a clear understanding on the conditions you are agreeing to by browsing and using this website, ordering our services or otherwise communicate with us. If you disagree with our policies or any terms & conditions thereof please feel free to not proceed with further use of our website and kindly understand that we may be prevented from accepting your yacht charter.

Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice aims to inform you on how we collect and process your personal data through your use of our website, when you sign up to our newsletters, follow us on social media or purchase a service from us. Our Privacy Policy Covers the following: Legal base & purpose of personal data processing/How we collect personal data/What Personal Data We Collect/How we use personal data/Where we store personal data/Who we share personal data with/Your rights to your personal information.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Personal Data Protection & Security Statement

NAVI OCEANDIS shall process your personal data in compliance with General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679 and Greek National Law 2472/1997, and has taken all reasonable technical and security measures for the protection of personal data against unauthorized access, misuse, detection, loss or destruction. In charge of data processing:
Company Name: NAVI OCEANDIS S.M.P.C., TAX REGISTRATION NUMBER EL801091490, Postal Address: 16673, Telephone No: 6944560300 Contact e-mail: charters@navioceandis.com
Your personal data is collected and processed on the basis of:
Your Consent given to us to process your personal data for the purpose of contacting you, providing you with quotations, communicating to you company news, promotional offers and other information related to our business.

Operational & Contractual Requirements for the purpose of entering into or performing any contractual agreement with you and fulfilling the contractual obligations arising thereof. Legal Requirementsimposed by regulations in force, as for the purposes of notification and registration which we are obliged to perform in compliance with legislative conditions for conducting the activity of yacht sales, of yacht chartering and of concluding yacht sale or charter agreements.
Other Legitimate Interest, as for the purpose of optimizing our product or service mix to provide you with services best-suited to your preferences, assessing your satisfaction from our services and from the yacht that you chartered, improving our website content, improving our business processes, marketing efforts, products and services.

Back To Top